Accolades

Miss Aradhya Adkar from Jr.KG bagged second prize in kathakathan competition at Jnananprabodhini school Nigdi pune

Miss Aradhya Adkar from Jr.KG bagged second prize in kathakathan competition at Jnananprabodhini school Nigdi pune

Cyber Gems

CIE (COMPUTER INTELLIGENCE EXAM) (2017-18)

Jana Prabodhini Navnagar Vidyalaya, Nigdi organised CIE competition at state levels. VN computer wizard consistently bringing laurels to school.

  • Miss Manasi Deshmukh from STD IX stood II in the presentation competition
  • Master Pranav Ramane from STD VII stood III in the CIE Competition

CIE (COMPUTER INTELLIGENCE EXAM) (2016-17):

Cyber Gems

Miss Ketaki Chopade (std IX) bagged first prize in Presentation Competition.

Cyber Gems

Master Aman Kocharekar (Std VIII) ranked second prize in Q-Basic and Photoshop competition.

Cyber Gems

CYBER GENIUS COMPETITION 2017-18

Dr. Kalmadi Shyamrao Highschool along with Knowledge Partner MKCL organized Cyber Genius competition in various computer applications.

  • Among 16 ICSC, CBSC and SSC Board schools, our Computer Genius Master Siddharth Uttekar and Master Anay Umalkar won the IT Quiz Competition

COMPU SKILL SCRATCH PROGRAMMING BY ACHARYA VIJAY VALLABH SCHOOL & TCS

organised Scratch Competition in two categories in Pune region

  • Master Varad Bangar and Master Parth Sarode (Std VIII) qualified for Mega Round and achieved IV position.

UNIFIED CYBER OLYMPIAD 2016-17: Students Qualified for Round II

SR NONAME OF THE STUDENTStdALL INDIA RANK
1 Master Pagare Rahul III 251
2 Miss Wankhade Nikita IV 208
3 Master Matale Sarthak V 135
4 Master Tamhane Shraddhesh VI 220
5 Miss Mane Anushree VII 210
6 Master Bangar Varad VIII 48
7 Master Patil Gaurav IX 167
8 Master Raut Jayesh X 113

NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD 2016-17 : Students Qualified for Round II

SR NONAME OF THE STUDENTStdZONAL RANK
1 Miss Chavan Shravani III 372
2 Miss Virdi Snatam Kaur IV 126
3 Master Shraddhesh Tamhane VI 354
4 Master Shahu Shubham VII 483
5 Master Siddharth Uttekar VIII 147
6 Master Shubham Balte IX 69
Cyber Gems

Ramane Akanksha (98.80%)

Cyber Gems

Chougule Atharva (98.60%)

Cyber Gems

Kulkarni Ishwari (97.40%)

1ST RANKER2ND RANKER3RD RANKER
RAMANE AKANKSHA CHOUGULE ATHARVA KULKARNI ISHWARI
(98.80%) (98.60%) (97.40%)
YEAR2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
STUDENTS APPEARED 161 186 197 193 188
OVERALL RESULTS 100% 100% 100% 100% 100%
  NO NO NO NO NO
ABOVE 90% 18 34 43 46 35
80%- 89% 49 86 64 59 59
75%- 79% 26 29 23 30 35
FIRST CLASS 58 35 64 51 54
SECOND CLASS 10 02 03 07 05
PASS CLASS 00 00 00 00 00
FAILED 00 00 00 00 00
ABSENT NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
HIGHEST SCORES 525/55 475/550 475/500 496/500 494/500
PERCENTAGE 95.45% 95% 95% 99.20% 98.80%

Highest scores in every subject :

ENGLISH 86/100 88/100 90/100 87/100 87/100
HINDI NA NA NA NA NA
HINDI ( COMP) 49/50 49/50 48/50 47/50 47/50
SANSKRIT 50/50 50/50 50/50 50/50 50/50
MARATHI 91/100 89/100 90/100 93/100 94/100
MATHS 145/150 100/100 99/100 99/100 100/100
SCIENCE 99/100 97/100 100/100 99/100 99/100
SOCIAL SCIENCE 97/100 98/100 98/100 97/100 99/100
STUDENTS BENEFITING FROM SPORTS / ART / MUSIC WITH ADDITIONAL MARKS SSC BOARD HAS STOPPED THIS FACILITY SSC BOARD HAS STOPPED THIS FACILITY SSC BOARD HAS STOPPED THIS FACILITY 9 35
Cyber Gems

Sneha Kulkarni (98.00%)

Cyber Gems

Aditya Taware(97.8%)

Cyber Gems

Aishwarya Sali (96.4%)

TATA MOTORS EMPLOYEES' EDUCATION TRUST'S

VIDYA NIKETAN ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL

OVERALL RESULT: 100 % (2017-18)

NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED : 196

  NOS
90% & ABOVE 44
80% - 89% 67
DISTINCTION (75-79%) 35
FIRST CLASS (60-74%) 44
SECOND CLASS (45-59%) 6
PASS CLASS NIL

HIGHEST RANKING STUDENTS

SR.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTMARKS%
1 KULKARNI SNEHA SANTOSH 480+10 98.00
2 TAWARE ADITYA SANJAY 464+25 97.80
3 SALI AISHWARYA SHARAD 475+7 96.40
4 DONGARE ROHAN VIDHYASAGAR 475 95.00
5 CHOPADE KETKI JOTIRAM 449+25 94.80
6 WABALE PRANIT BHAUSAHEB 472 94.40

SUBJECT-WISE SCORERS

SR.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTSUBJECTMARKS
1 SALI AISHWARYA SHARAD ENGLISH 88/100
1 SANAP PRERANA BALASAHEB HINDI/ SANSKRIT 96/100
2 KULKARNI SNEHA SANTOSH HINDI/ SANSKRIT 96/100
1 SALI AISHWARYA SHARAD MARATHI 89/100
2 DONGARE ROHAN VIDHYASAGAR MARATHI 89/100
3 JADHAV SHREYA HANMANT MARATHI 89/100
1 PACHPUTE VAISHNAVI RAVINDRA MATHEMATICS 100/100
2 KULKARNI SNEHA SANTOSH MATHEMATICS 100/100
3 SALI AISHWARYA SHARAD MATHEMATICS 100/100
1 KULKARNI SNEHA SANTOSH SCIENCE 98/100
1 KULKARNI SNEHA SANTOSH SOCIAL SCIENCE 99/100
2 SALI AISHWARYA SHARAD SOCIAL SCIENCE 99/100

Mrs. V.D Gaikwad
Principal

Mrs.Vasantha Ramakrishnan
Asst.Headmistress

Mrs. Bani Roy Choudhury
Secondary supervisor

We are the Torch Bearers of the sound society of people who are humane , Read More...

Admissions

Contact Info

Tata Motors Employees` Education Trust, Opp. TATA Motors Pimpri Pune.

Contact :
8446006276 / 8446006273